2018:

 

6.jan

Håkon Kornstad/Frode Haltli/ME, Tynset Jazz, N

7.jan

Trygve Seim “Helsinki Songs”, KampenJazz, Oslo, N

 

19.jan

Helge Lien Trio + Adam Baldych; Saalfelden, Aut

 

 

release new album “Sun Sparkle” Skydive Trio!

31.jan

Skydive Trio, Nasjonal Jazzscene, Oslo, N

2.feb

Skydive Trio; Paradox, Tilburg, NL

7.feb

Skydive Trio, Tromsø, N

8.feb

Skydive Trio, Hamar Jazzklubb, N

9.feb

Skydive Trio, Ad Lib Jazzklubb, Bodø, N

 

11.feb

Rob Waring, Elin Rosseland & Mats Eilertsen; KampenJazz, Oslo, N

 

14.feb

Helge Lien Trio, Hamar, N

15.feb

Helge Lien Trio, Kullebunden, Kolbotn, N

17.feb

Helge Lien Trio, Moelv, N

 

21.feb

Nils Økland Band, Sand, N

22.feb

Nils Økland Band, Stavanger, N

23.feb

Nils Økland Band, Utne, N

24.feb

Nils Økland Band, Bergen, N

25.feb

Nils Økland Band, Øystese, N

 

1.march

Håkon Kornstad/Frode Haltli/ME, Nasjonal Jazzscene, Oslo, N

10.march

Memorabilia; Mats Eilertsen Trio + Trio Mediaeval; OsloKirkeMusikkFestival, N

 

13.mars

Bendik Hofseth “Atonement”, Moss, N

14.mars

Bendik Hofseth “Atonement”, Sentralen, Oslo, N

15.mars

Bendik Hofseth “Atonement”, Stavanger, N

17.mars

Bendik Hofseth “Atonement”, Lillestrøm, N

 

21.mars

Helge Lien Trio, Nesodden, N

 

15.April

Helge Lien Trio, Cluj, Romania

 

18.april

Terje Isungset, “Sildrande”, Nesodden, N

19.april

Terje Isungset, “Sildrande”, Riksscenen, Oslo, N

20.april

Terje Isungset “Sildrande”, Bergen JazzForum, N

 

22.april

Memorabilia; Mats Eilertsen Trio + Trio Mediaeval; Stord Kirke, N

 

6.may

Bobo Stenson, Jon Fält, ME; BrayJazz,Ireland

 

15.may

JoDavidMeyerLysne/Mats Eilertsen; Playdate, Bergen, N

 

25.may

Skydive Trio; NattJazz, Bergen, N

26.may

Nils Økland Band, NattJazz, Bergen, N

30.may

Trygve Seim “Helsinki Songs”, Festspillene, Bergen, N

 

5.june

Helge Lien trio & Adam Baldych; Lodz, Poland

 

21.june

Thomas Strønen “Time Is A Blind Guide”; Athenaeum, La Jolla, Us

23.June

Thomas Strønen “Time Is A Blind Guide”; Seattle, Us

24.June

Thomas Strønen “Time Is A Blind Guide”; San Fransisco, Us

26.June

Thomas Strønen “Time Is A Blind Guide”; Baltimore, Us

28.June

Thomas Strønen “Time Is A Blind Guide”; New York, Us

29.june

Thomas Strønen “Time Is A Blind Guide”; Washington D.C, Us

30.June

Thomas Strønen “Time Is A Blind Guide”; Rochester JazzFestival, Us

 

4.july

Helge Lien Trio & Adam Baldych; Istanbul, Turkey

6.july

Helge Lien Trio; KongsbergJazzFestival, N

8.july

Helge Lien Trio; Nafplion, Greece

14.July

Helge Lien Trio & Adam Baldych; Garana, Romania

20.July

Helge Lien Trio & Adam Baldych; Porgy & Bess, Wien, Aut

 

2.aug

Håkon Kornstad, Frode Haltli, ME; Brekkeparken, Skien, N

5.aug

Sinikka Langeland “Starflowers”; Elverum, N

17.aug

Bendik Hofseth; OsloJazzFestival, N

18.aug

“Turanga” E.Reijseger, F.Ljungkvist, T.Stronen, ME; Dobrs, Czech

 

1.sep

Nils Økland Band; Århus, DK

2.sep

Nils Økland Band; Copenhagen, DK

 

 

 

 

///////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////

 

2017:

 

 

8.feb

JoDavidMeyerLysne/MatsEilertsen; NMH, Oslo, N

19.feb

Elin Rosseland 4tet; KampenJazz, Oslo, N

21.march

Nils Økland Band; National Sawdust, New York, Us

22.march

Nils Økland Band; Constellation, Chicago, Us

24.march

Nils Økland Band; Knoxville, Us

26.march

Nils Økland/Mats Eilertsen Duo; Knoxville, Us

5.april

Solfrid Molland, Modum Bad, No

6.april

Solfrid Molland, Førre Kirke, No

9.april

Terje Isungset “Sildrande”; VossaJazz, No

23.april

Håkon Kornstad/Frode Haltli/Mats Eilertsen; Oslo Konserthus, Oslo, N

 

25.april

Memorabilia; Mats Eilertsen Trio + Trio Mediaeval; Moss Kirke, No

30.april

Memorabilia; Mats Eilertsen Trio + Trio Mediaeval; SoddJazz, Inderøy, No

 

4.may

Bendik Hofseth; Gol, N

5.may

Solfrid Molland, Oslo, No

6.may

Nils Økland “Glødetrådar”; Nasjonal Jazzscene, Oslo, No

12.may

Adam Baldych/Helge Lien/Per Oddvar Johansen, Poland

14.may

Kristjan Randalu Trio; Philly Joes, Tallinn, Est

 

19.may

Trygve Seim “Helsinki Songs”; Festiviteten, Eidsvoll-Jazz, No

20.may

Trygve Seim “Helsinki Songs”; Frankfurt Alte Oper, De

21.may

Trygve Seim “Helsinki Songs” Tollhaus, Karlsruhe, De

 

29.may

JoDavidMeyerLysne/Mats Eilertsen; Kulturhuset, Oslo, N

 

8.june

Rubicon, NDR, Hamburg, De

9.june

Rubicon, NDR, Hamburg, De

 

18.june

Kristjan Randallu Trio; Soru Jazz, Estonia

26.june

Sinikka Langeland Ensemble “TheMagicalForest”; Vestfoldfestspillene, No

 

2.july

Nils Økland/Mats Eilertsen Duo; East Neuk, UK

7.july

Håkon Kornstad “Tenor Battle”; NorthSeaJazz, Rotterdam, NL

8.july

Håkon Kornstad “Tenor Battle”; Garana Jazz, Ro

9.july

Bobo Stenson Trio; Garana Jazz, Ro

 

15.july

Alexi Tuomarila Trio; Marigliano In Jazz, Napoli, It

16.july

Håkon Kornstad/Frode Haltli/Mats Eilertsen; Midtåsen, Sandefjord, N

29.july

Skydive Trio; PeperoncinoJazzFestival; Calabria, Italy

 

11.august

Nils Økland “Glødetrådar”; Sildajazz, Haugesund, No

14.august

I.Jensen, C.Jensen, H.Mathisen.J.Wikan; OsloJazzfestival, N

15.august

Håkon Kornstad/Frode Haltli/Mats Eilertsen; Bakgården, Arendal, N

26.august

Nils Økland Band; Dobry Festival, Cz

 

1.sep Punktfestival, Kristiansand, N

 

20.sep

Gisle Johansen; Eidsvoll Jazz/Galleri Festiviteten, Eidsvoll Verk, N

28.sep

Alexi Tuomarila Trio, Fin

 

6.oct

Bendik Hofseth; Sofia, Bul

8.oct

Yügen; KampenJazz, Oslo, No

13.oct

Bendik Hofseth; Jølster, No

20.oct

Bendik Hofseth; DølaJazz, Lillehammer, No

24.oct

Bendik Hofseth; Baku, Aserbajdsjan

 

27.oct

RubiconDeutsches Jazzfestival, Frankfurt, De

28.oct

Rubicon: Rotterdam Int JazzFest, NL

29.oct

Rubicon: Belgrade JazzFest, Belgrade, Serbia

 

31.okt

JoDavidMeyerLysne/Mats Eilertsen; Nasjonal Jazzscene, Oslo, N

 

4.nov

Yügen; Galleri Vanntårnet, Nesodden jazzklubb, No

6.nov

Håkon Kornstad/Frode Haltli/Mats Eilertsen; Cluj, Rom

8.nov

Nils Økland Band, release new album; Mir, Oslo, N

12.nov

Håkon Kornstad/Frode Haltli/Mats Eilertsen; Vestfossen Kirke, N

15.nov

Alexi Tuomarila Trio; Jazzowa Jesień, Bielsko Bila, Poland

19.nov

Sinikka Langeland “Magical Forest”; London JazzFest, Uk

22.nov

Helge Iberg; Kulturkirken Jakob, Oslo, N

28.nov

Nils Økland/Rolf Erik Nystrøm/ME; Levanger, N

29.nov

Nils Økland/Rolf Erik Nystrøm/ME; Namsos, N

30.nov

Nils Økland/Rolf Erik Nystrøm/ME; Steinkjer, N

5.Dec

Mats Eilertsen Trio, Alternatilla Jazz, Mallorca, Esp

 

7.Dec

JoDavidMeyerLysne/Mats Eilertsen; Bergen Kjøtt, Bergen, N

11.Dec

Det Norske Solistkor, Rolf Lislevand, Gjermund Larsen, ME; Levanger Kirke, N

12.Dec

Det Norske Solistkor, Rolf Lislevand, Gjermund Larsen, ME; Ilen Kirke, Trondheim, N

13.Dec

Det Norske Solistkor, Rolf Lislevand, Gjermund Larsen, ME; Røros Kirke, N

14.Dec

Det Norske Solistkor, Rolf Lislevand, Gjermund Larsen, ME; Universitetets Aula, Oslo, N

 

20.Dec

Det Norske Solistkor, Rolf Lislevand, Gjermund Larsen, ME; Antwerpen, B

21.Dec

Det Norske Solistkor, Rolf Lislevand, Gjermund Larsen, ME; Amsterdam, NL